POE Extender
POE Extender

POE Extender

MOQ : 1 Piece

POE Extender Specification

  • Weight
  • 50 g
  • Place of Origin
  • Guangdong, China
  • Length
  • 180 mm
  • Color
  • Black
  • Type
  • POE Extender
  • Material
  • ABS Plastic
  • Size
  • Standard
  • Function
  • Extends POE Network Cable Range
  • Application
  • Surveillance, Networking Equipment, Security Systems
  • Feature
  • Plug and Play, No External Power Required
  • Surge Protection
  • 6KV
  • Humidity
  • 10%~90%, non-condensing
  • Transmission Range Extension
  • Up to 100 meters
  • Operating Temperature
  • -20C to +55C
  • Input Voltage
  • 44-57V DC
  • Data Rate
  • 10/100 Mbps
  • Connector Type
  • RJ45
  • Power Supply
  • IEEE 802.3af/at POE
 

POE Extender Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About POE Extender



Experience world-class connectivity with our superb POE Extender with Power Supply, a best-seller and new release from a leading manufacturer in Guangdong, China. Crafted from splendid ABS plastic and finished in stylish black, this POE Extender extends your network up to 100 meters-ideal for surveillance, security systems, and networking equipment. Boasting IEEE 802.3af/at compliance, 6KV surge protection, and plug-and-play convenience, this product ensures reliable, hassle-free performance without external power. Seize this last chance to acquire advanced networking at an unbeatable value!

Application Versatility & Competitive Advantage

This POE Extender thrives in demanding environments, supporting applications such as IP surveillance, security control, and professional networking. Its robust design endures extreme temperatures, ensuring stable operation in diverse conditions. Primary competitive advantages include a plug-and-play setup, surge protection, and broad compatibility with standard RJ45 connectors. Additional uses span offices, homes, and industrial settings, offering limitless expansion opportunities for secure and efficient power plus data transmission.


Main Market Presence & Pricing Policy

Arriving freshly stocked, our POE Extender has quickly become a favorite in India's domestic market and is also delivered to major international destinations worldwide. We offer a transparent sample policy and promise the lowest price for unmatched value. Whether you purchase in bulk or seek a single unit for testing, each extender is shipped promptly to ensure customer satisfaction with every delivery and new arrival.


FAQ's of POE Extender:


Q: How does the POE Extender enhance a network's transmission range?

A: The POE Extender allows you to extend your Ethernet and power supply range by up to 100 meters, ensuring devices like cameras and access points can be installed far from the primary network switch without performance loss.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using this POE Extender?

A: It provides plug-and-play installation, seamless compatibility with IEEE 802.3af/at standards, robust surge protection, and stable operation in varying climates-all with no need for external power sources.

Q: When should I use a POE Extender in security or surveillance applications?

A: Use a POE Extender whenever you need to connect devices beyond the typical 100-meter Ethernet cable limit, especially in large surveillance setups or dispersed networking equipment locations.

Q: Where can the POE Extender be installed for optimal performance?

A: Designed for versatility, the POE Extender functions perfectly in both indoor and outdoor environments, making it suitable for homes, offices, industrial sites, and secure locations needing reliable network expansion.

Q: What is the process for installing the POE Extender?

A: Simply connect the Extender inline with your existing Ethernet cable using the RJ45 connectors. No configuration or additional power input is necessary-just plug and play to extend POE and data instantly.

Q: How does surge protection benefit my devices?

A: The built-in 6KV surge protection shields connected devices from voltage spikes, reducing the risk of damage during thunderstorms or electrical fluctuations, thereby extending the lifespan of your network equipment.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Camera Accessories Category

Keyboard Controller

Keyboard Controller

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Function : Controls and interfaces with musical keyboards or input devices

Color : Black

Place of Origin : India

Application : Electronic musical instruments and MIDI systems

Length : Standard size (approx. 155 mm)

Video Balun

Video Balun

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Function : Transmit video signals over long distances via UTP/CAT5/5E/6 cable

Color : Black

Place of Origin : India

Application : CCTV Security Camera Systems

Length : 20 cm

FRP Optic Convertor

FRP Optic Convertor

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Function : Optical signal conversion

Color : Grey

Place of Origin : India

Application : Telecommunication, Data transmission networks

Length : 450 mm

CAT-6 Cable

CAT-6 Cable

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Function : Highspeed data transmission

Color : Grey

Place of Origin : India

Application : Networking, Internet, LAN, Ethernet connections

Length : 305 meters



Back to top